Contact Travel Team Coaches


BOYS REP/TRAVEL TEAM COACHES FOR 2019-2020


U10 Novice Boys (Born 2010 or later)

Coach: Stu Boreyko (stu.boreyko@gmail.com)

 

U11 Atom Boys (Born 2009 or later)

Coach: Nathan Stienstra (nstien@hotmail.com

 

U12 Major Atom Boys (Born 2008 or later)

Coach: Chris Stout (Christopher.Stout@ASP.com)

 

U13 Bantam Boys (Born 2007 or later)

Coach: Rob Bowman (vp.grimsbybasketball@gmail.com)

 

U14 Major Bantam Boys (Born 2006 or later)

Coach: George Burleigh (georgeburleigh@hotmail.com

 

U15 Midget Boys KOLENKO (Born 2005 or later)
Coach: Steve Kolenko (kolenkosteve@yahoo.ca)

 

U15 Midget Boys DIFLAVIO (Born 2005 or later)

Coach: Nick DiFlavio (nick.diflavio@gmail.com)

 

U16 Major Midget Boys (Born 2004 or later)
Coach: Perry Vanwanrooy (92.pvan@gmail.com)

 

U17 Juvenile Boys (Born 2003 or later)

Coach: Sam Alaimo (sam@hand2eye.com

 

U19 Junior Boys (Born 2001/2002)

Coach: Kip Donegan (rdonegan@cogeco.ca

 

GIRLS REP/TRAVEL TEAM COACHES FOR 2019-2020

  

U11 Atom Girls (Born 2009 or later Combined with U10 Born 2010)

Coach: Rob Bowman (vp.grimsbybasketball@gmail.com)

 

U12 Major Atom Girls (Born 2008 or later)

Coach: Bill McMaster (Bill.McMaster@ApexToolGroup.com)

 

U13 Bantam Girls (Born 2007 or later)

Coach: Rob Bowman (vp.grimsbybasketball@gmail.com)

 

U14 Major Bantam Girls (Born 2006 or later)

Coach: John Cino (jcino@yahoo.com

 

U15 Midget Girls (Born 2005 or later)

Coach: Kip Donegan (rdonegan@cogeco.ca

 

U19 Junior Girls (Born 2001/2002)
Coach: Tammy Strongitharm (mamaof1plus2@gmail.com)

 

 

 

 

 

CLICK IMAGE FOR MORE INFORMATION

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

Get Started

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

Get Started

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

Get Started

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

Get Started